Skip to content

Committees

Steering Committee

Conference Chair:

Shmuel Auster
Elta Systems Ltd, Israel
IEEE AP/MTT Chapter Chair

 

 

Technical Program Chair and Co-chairs:

Amir Boag
Tel Aviv University, Israel
Stephen B. Weinstein
CTTC, USA
Caleb Fulton
OU, USA
Reuven Shavit
Ben Gurion University, Israel
Aleksey Dyskin
Technion, Israel
Oren Eliezer

Phazr, Texas, USA

Amir Landesberg
Technion, Israel

Arie Yeredor

Tel Aviv University, Israel
Vadim Issakov
Infineon Technologies, Germany

 

Publications Chair:

Benjamin Epstein

OpCoast LLC, USA

 

Students and Young Professionals:

Aleksey Dyskin
Technion, Israel

Yiftach Richter
Bar Ilan University, Israel

 

Electronic Submissions Chair and Co-chairs:

Benjamin Epstein

OpCoast LLC, USA

Matthias Rudolph

BTU Cottbus, Germany

 

Exhibition Chair:

Oren Hagai

Interlligent, Israel

 

Members at large:

Douglas N. Zuckerman

IEEE Communications Society

Eran Greenberg

Rafael

 

Advisor:

Paz Itzhaki-Weinberger

Treasurer:

Robert C. Shapiro

IEEE ComSoc Treasurer

Itzhak Shapir

Elta Systems Ltd., Israel

 

Local Arrangements Chair:

Itai Voller

AEAI, Israel

 

Social Functions and Hospitality:

Meira Auster

Alona Boag

 

Publicity Chair and Co-chairs:

Carl Sheffres

Microwave Journal, USA

Pat Hindle

Microwave Journal, USA

Gary Lerude

Microwave Journal, USA

Sherry Hess

NI/AWR, USA

Antti Lautanen

NI/AWR, Finland

Tushar Sharma

IEEE MTTS YP, USA

 

Executive Committee

Executive Chair:

Shmuel Auster
Elta Systems Ltd, Israel

 

IEEE MTTS:

Barry Perlman
IEEE MTTS president 2009

 

 

IEEE Communications Society:

Douglas N. Zuckerman
Past IEEE ComSoc president

Israel Section:

Shmuel Auster
AP/MTT Chapter Chair

Itai Dabran

ComSoc Chapter Chair

 

Members:

Amir Boag
Stephen B. Weinstein

Benjamin Epstein

Robert Shapiro

Itzhak Shapir

Caleb Fulton

 

 

Technical Program Committee

Edward Ackerman

Photonic Systems, Inc.

Tamara Baksht

VisIC Technology

Constantine Balanis

Arizona State University

Igal Bilik

GM

Rick Blum

Lehigh University

Yaniv  Brick
The University of Texas at Austin

Dima Bykhovsky

Shamoon College of Engineering

Chi-Ming Chen
InfoBeyond Technology

Victor Chen

Ancortek Inc

Julian Cheng

University of British Columbia

Domenico Ciuonzo
University of Naples “Federico II”

Itai Dabran

Technion

Tomaso de Cola 
German Aerospace Center (DLR)

Mauro De Sanctis

University of Rome "Tor Vergata"

Carl James Debono

University of Malta

Franz Dielacher

Infineon Technologies

Salma  Elabd

Intel Corporation

Oren  Eliezer

PHAZR / JMA Wireless

Ariel  Epstein

Technion

Hugo Espinosa

Griffith University

Franco Giannini

Univ. Roma Tor Vergata

Pavel  Ginzburg 
Tel Aviv University 
Richard Gitlin
University of South Florida

Roberto Gomez-Garcia

University of Alcala

Eran Greenberg

Rafael

Yakir Hadad
Tel Aviv University

Jerry Hausner

Retired

Wolfgang  Heinrich

Ferdinand-Braun-Institut

Russel Hsing
National Chiao Tung University

Coby (Xiongchuann) Huang

Broadcom

Vladimir Khaikin
Russian Academy of Sciences 

Kiki Ikossi

George Mason University

Michael Inggs
University of Cape Town, South Africa

Vadim Issakov

Infineon Technologies AG

Sungyong Jung

University of Texas at Arlington

Stephane Kemkemian

THALES Defence Mission Systems

Yiyan Li

Fort Lewis College

Stephen (Steve) Maas

Nonlinear Technologies, Inc.

Andrea Massa

University of Trento

Kenneth (Ken) Mays

The Boeing Company

Timor Melamed
Ben-Gurion University of the Negev

Larry Milstein

UCSD

Paul Min

Washington University

Kumar Vijay Mishra
United States Army Research Laboratory

Joe Mitola

IEEE

Alexander Normatov

Rafael

Sergio Pacheco

ON Semiconductor

Daniel Pasquet

ENSEA

Shashikant Patil

SVKMs NMIMS Shirpur Campus, Shirpur

Yossi  Pinchasi
Ariel University

Dimitra Psychogiou

University of Colorado Boulder

James Rautio 

Sonnet Software, Inc.

Sembiam Rengarajan

California State University

Edward Rezek

MTT Society

Eric Rius

Lab-STICC / Université de Brest

Paolo  Rocca

ELEDIA Research Center, University of Trento

Stanley Rotman

Ben-Gurion University of the Negev

Matthias  Rudolph

Brandenburg University of Technology

Magdalena Salazar Palma

Carlos III University of Madrid

Michael Schlechtweg

Fraunhofer IAF

Dominique Schreurs

KU Leuven

Mansoor Shafi
Spark NZ Ltd

Shye Shapira

InnerSight , Technion

Reuven Shavit

Ben-Gurion University of the Negev

Amir Shlivinski
Ben-Gurion University of the Negev

Gregory Slepyan

Tel Aviv University

Fei Song

Ubilinx Technology, Inc.

Solon Spiegel

Rio Systems Ltd.

Shobha Sundar Ram

Indraprastha Institute of Information Technology

Cristiano Tomassoni

University of Perugia

Frank van Vliet

TNO, Univ. of Twente

Martin Vossiek

Friedrich-Alexander University Erlangen-Nürnberg (FAU)

Robert Weigel

University of Erlangen-Nürnberg

Stephen (Steve)  Weinstein

Commun. Theory & Technology Consulting

Jay Weitzen

University of Massachusetts Lowell ECE

Felix  Yanovsky

National Aviation University

Qianyun Zhang

Beihang University

Grigorios P. Zouros

National Technical University of Athens

Douglas N. Zuckerman

Perspecta Labs

 

Sponsors

Technical Co-Sponsors


Diamond Patron


Sapphire Patrons


Platinum Patrons


Gold Patrons


Patrons


Exhibitors